South Central College today released its SCC President’s List of students with exceptional academic performance this past fall semester. The recognition is given to students in good academic standing who maintain a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.5 or better, while earning 12 credits or more during the semester period. Fall semester ran from August 21 - December 17, 2017

“All of us at South Central College are so proud to recognize these students and applaud the effort it took to achieve this great honor,” said Dr. Annette Parker, President of South Central College.     

A total of 364 students from South Central College’s Faribault and North Mankato campuses were named to the 2017 fall semester SCC President’s List. The students come from the following communities (in Minnesota unless otherwise noted):   

Chano M. Abader - Mankato
Fernando A. Aguirre - Faribault
Bailey J. Ahlers - Gibbon
Khadra S. Ahmed - North Mankato
Holly M. Allen - North Mankato
Roger E. Allen-Wickler - Mankato
Thomas W. Allis - Wells
Nicholas R. Ambroz - Webster
Amanda A. Amoah - New Ulm
Christopher P. Anderson - Mankato
Seth D. Anderson - Blue Earth
Stuart C. Backstrom - Turlock
Jesse M. Baker - Mankato
Karley R. Baker - Carver
Arthur J. Bartholomew - Owatonna
Cassidy H. Bartlett - Winnebago
Kyle M. Bathke - Waseca
Kayla B. Baumann - New Auburn
Mitchell Beck - Owatonna
Jennifer J. Berg - Mankato
Megan M. Bergevin - Mankato
Katy L. Bernier - New Ulm
Frederick J. Bigbear - Sanborn
Dalton W. Blaschko - Garden City
Katherine J. Bliss - Faribault
Kate A. Blomberg - Cannon Falls
Benjamin E. Blume - North Mankato
Noah W. Bollingmo - New Ulm
Brody T. Boran - Waterville
Carrie A. Borwege - Owatonna
Sharla L. Boyer - Mankato
Elizabeth N. Brewer - North Mankato
Austin Burth - Mahtomedi
Christina K. Butler - Le Sueur
Jason M. Carlson - Morgan
Madison Carlson - Owatonna
Jacob W. Carr - La Salle
Der Chang - Lake Crystal
Abigale Cherney - Mankato
Jordan T. Chlan - Lonsdale
Joshua L. Chudomelka - North Mankato
Vanessa D. Clark - Mankato
Joshua A. Clobes - Good Thunder
Madelyn E. Cloutier - Faribault
Ashley M. Cole - Winnebago
Alyssa R. Cottingham - Owatonna
Alexis S. Counter - Le Sueur
Mykaela B. Cowan Meyers - Faribault
Kenneth W. Crane - Kasota
Juana E. Cruz Baez - Faribault
Daniel Cruz-Baez - Faribault
Eryka Dahl - North Mankato
Drew J. Dallenbach - Morgan
Frank A. Dann - Bricelyn
Naimo A. Daud - St. Peter
Sophia L. Davies - Dresser
Brittney M. Davis - Owatonna
Kris E. Davis - Truman
Vicky De Leon - Faribault
Travis G. Defries - Mankato
Ricardo DeLaCruz - Brandon
Mitchell J. Delaske - Waterville
Dylan DeMarce - Janesville
Kyle B. DeMarce - Janesville
Taylor J. Dircz - Lonsdale
Justin M. Dodd - Belle Plaine
Taylor M. Donnelly - Faribault
Madison K. Dotterweich - Faribault
Grant M. Douglass - Mankato
Amanda C. Duciaume - Otisco
Bailey K. Ebeling - Mountain Lake
Callie M. Ehlenfeldt - Lake Crystal
Cory J. Eichinger - Mankato
Thomas H. Eichten - Elk River
Peggy J. Eischens - Le Sueur
Timothy P. Eischens - Le Sueur
Carl L. Ekstedt III - Blue Earth
Katerina L. Embacher - Mankato
Nathan P. Engelhardt - St. Clair
Jennifer M. Epper - St Peter
Angel Escanuela - Mankato
Bisharo H. Farah - Faribault
Jason M. Felten - Mankato
Kristina L. Fernandez - Springfield
Madilynne J. Fletcher - North Mankato
Adam P. Flores - Mankato
Miranda N. Flores - Medford
Devon K. Ford - Fairmont
Jaycie K. Ford - Redwood Falls
Jheremy S. Frahm - Mankato
Ann M. Fraser - Le Sueur
Mitchell Freiderich - Mankato
Danielle A. Frey - Courtland
Aubrey A. Friedrichs - Mankato
Shannon B. Frost - Le Sueur
Niles B. Fulcher - Federal Way
Tianna R. Fulton - Sleepy Eye
Jocelyn G. Funez Molina - Faribault
Juan C. Galvan - Waseca
Oscar F. Garcia - Mankato
Hunter B. Gare - Faribault
Joy T. Gast - New Prague
Mitchell T. Geisness - Saint Croix Falls
Jared L. Gersch - North Manakto
Callista L. Gibbs - North Mankato
Samantha J. Gibbs - Mankato
Karley L. Gilb - New Ulm
MacKenzie A. Gleason - Mankato
Adam S. Glisczinski - Belle Plaine
Ricardo V. Gonzales - Faribault
Katelynn E. Graham - Faribault
Christian P. Griffus - Mankato
Desiree M. Grochow - Winthrop
Jeremy E. Groskreutz - Wells
Hannah J. Groth - Annandale
Matthew L. Gullickson - North Mankato
Dustin L. Gunderson - Nicollet
Ronald L. Haack - Madison Lake
Sharon J. Haberman - Cannon Falls
Cynthia M. Hagan - North Mankato
Ahmedyasim A. Hajji-Mohamed - Faribault
Lyndsey B. Haler - Saint James
Jada R. Hannaman - Eagle Lake
Kyle P. Hansen - Mankato
Krystal J. Hanson - Faribault
Erica L. Hardtke - Nicollet
Caleb T. Harmon - Lecenter
Skyler J. Harper - Lonsdale
Gabrielle K. Harris - North Mankato
Lileah Y. Harris - Northfield
Amanda B. Harter - North Mankato
Seth R. Hartman - Winnebago
Sommer D. Haynes - Madelia
Griffin A. Heimerman - Faribault
Ross W. Hendrickson - New Prague
Joshua J. Hengel - Minnesota Lake
Courtney E. Herbeck - Mankato
Shelby R. Herrmann - Hamburg
Maryan O. Hersi - Mankato
Rachel J. Hess - Mankato
Gage S. Hinderscheid - SAINT PETER
Andrea L. Hoffmann - Springfield
Jadden M. Hoffmann - Medford
Megan M. Hoffmann - Lake Crystal
Madison S. Holm - Welcome
Rosealie H. Hopkins - Mankato
Kayla L. Horejsi - Montgomery
Isaac L. Horn - North Mankato
Aubree A. Jackson - St Michael
Tyler J. Jankowski - Kasson
Blake R. Jarve - Sauk Rapids
Cherno Jeng - Mankato
Mam F. Jeng - Mankato
Derek M. Jobe - Madison Lake
Thaddeus Jockheck - Redfield
Anthony J. Johnson - Eagle Lake
Briana E. Johnson - Faribault
Janelle A. Johnson - Mankato
Jessica J. Johnson - Faribault
Shannon E. Johnson - New Prague
Natalie Johnstone - Lake Crystal
Blandine K. Kamdem - North Mankato
Steven C. Kamm - Mankato
Maria A. Kangas - Lonsdale
Hayden C. Kanne - Rochester
Mukhtar A. Kariye - Faribault
Valerie S. Kelley - North Mankato
Nicholas T. Kennedy - Waseca
Bryan M. Kes - Mankato
Amina A. Khalif - St. Peter
Lydia K. Kionga - Hopkins
Kendra J. Kirchner - Sleepy Eye
Kallie M. Kleinschmidt - Mankato
Taliyah M. Kleschult - Saint Peter
Dustin D. Koskela - Winthrop
Kimberly K. Kotewa-Smith - Fairmont
Emily A. Kramer - Otisco
Kayla J. Krick - Belle Plaine
Colten M. Kruempel - Lake City
Noah W. Krzmarzick - Sleepy Eye
Ryan B. Kuck - New Ulm
Loralei F. Kuhl - Ellsworth

Ehren J. Kuphal - Winthrop
Leah L. Larson - Springfied
Monica J. Larson - Kasota
Kyle Latzke - Gaylord
Cameron L. Laudert - Mankato
Jonathan R. LaVigne - Mankato
Taylah R. Lawton - Fairmont
Cody Lensing - Nicollet
Taylore R. Lenway - Faribault
Jamie L. Linberg - New Uolm
Morgan L. Lindely - Eagle Lake
Matthew J. Linscheid - New Ulm
Lori K. Linsmeier - Mankato
Allison M. Lovejoy - Owatonna
Jennie K. Lubbers - Sioux Falls
Elijah J. Lutgens - New Richland
Alyssa A. Lynch - Waseca
Andrew O. Mabeya - St Peter
Daphne Madaus - Fairfax
Jody L. Madsen - Owatonna
Brandon R. Malecha - Lonsdale
Rhett D. Malecha - Waterville
Elizabeth N. Marko - Faribault
Jace L. Marsh - Mankato
Steven Masberg - Waseca
Andrew R. Massmann - Kimball
Eric E. Mathews - Gaylord
Mitchel L. Mayland - Hutchinson
Landry A. McBroom - Elysian
Taylor G. McCarthy - St. Peter
Christian McDonough - Faribault
Cynthia Mclane - Saint Peter
Sara R. Mead - Garden City
James Meagher - Madison Lake
Bruno R. Medina - Le Center
Sammantha K. Meidl - New Ulm
David Meixell - Fairmont
Jared A. Mensing - Blue Earth
Karen A. Menssen - Saint James
Dominic V. Metzger - Winthrop
Charles W. Meyer - Faribault
Cody D. Meyer - Mankato
Kelsey M. Meyer - Gibbon
Nathan M. Meyer - Gibbon
Kayla L. Michels - North Mankato
Samantha L. Michels - St.Peter
Brandy G. Miller - Cloquet
Brianna M. Miller - Algona
Alex D. Mliner - Mankato
Jessica L. Mock - North Mankato
Abdalla A. Mohamed - Waseca
Yahye J. Mohamud - North Mankato
Michael J. Moll - Wells
Crystal S. Morales - New Ulm
Logan D. Moreno - Forest Lake
Brooke L. Morris - Madelia
Andrew D. Nachreiner - Springfield
Kelli L. Nessler - St. James
Tabitha S. Nieves - Madelia
Hanna R. Nordick - Lonsdale
Larissa R. Oachs - Eagle Lake
Jacob L. Oberg - Lonsdale
Trevor Ogren - Saint Peter
Esther A. Ogwang - New Prague
Stephanie L. Oliver - North Mankato
Ashlyn S. O'Loughlin - Shakopee
Liban M. Omar - Saint Peter
Deborah K. Orchard - Waseca
Diego O. Ortega - Faribault
Brenda Padilla - Gaylord
Kristina C. Paris - Warsaw
Gregory J. Paulson - Mankato
Trevor J. Pederson - Storden
Claudia E. Perez - Northfield
Alexander M. Peters - Mankato
Hunter L. Peterson - Granite Falls
Joseph R. Peterson - St Peter
Zachary T. Peterson - Mankato
Donald J. Petterson - Lake Crystal
Khanh T. Pham - North Mankato
Blake T. Pleschourt - Medford
Carly L. Pollard - North Mankato
Trevor J. Prange - Good Thunder
Lucas J. Praznik - St. Peter
Ariana E. Ptacek - Owatonna
Samantha L. Quandt - Green Isle
Carter T. Quast - Janesville
Bryce W. Raduenz - Le Sueur
Andrea N. Ramirez - Nicollet
Rachelle R. Rathmann - New Ulm
Adam G. Rechtzigel - Londsale
Brianna J. Redford - Mankato
Mitchell Redman - Comfrey
Riley J. Reed - Madelia
Maria E. Reeves - Mapleton
Jorge I. Regla-Breton - Saint Peter
Bianka L. Reinbold - Eagle Lake
John W. Remmey - Kilkenny
Patrick S. Reyher - Owatonna
Allison M. Rezac - Elko
Alexivan Rivera - Nicollet
Kathryn J. Robbins - North Mankato
Pedro I. Robles - Faribault
Justin D. Rodgers - 
Andrew G. Rodriguez - Windom
Benjamin F. Rohland - Redwood Falls
Robb C. Rolloff - New Ulm
Cody J. Roy - Northfield
Alison L. Ryan - Faribault
Logan C. Sandeen - Mankato
Mason A. Sanders - Kenyon
Ian H. Sandry - North Mankato
Marissa J. Sandry - Mankato
Evelyn J. Sandstede - Le Sueur
Selena K. Schmahl - Mankato
Joston J. Schmidt - Good Thunder
Nathan M. Schmidt - Glencoe
Trevor M. Schroeder - Gibbon
Taylor M. Schultz - Wells
Melissa J. Schulz - Morristown
Keely Schwager - Mankato
Cody Schwartz - Owatonna
Marcus J. Schwartz - Nicollet
Cortney K. Schweiss - New Prague
Lori K. Scott - North Mankato
Sheryl L. Selby-Spear - North Mankato
Jennifer R. Sellner - Sleepy Eye
Joseph M. Sieberg - Janesville
Alexandra T. Skains - Eagle Lake
Matthew J. Skelley - Henderson
Molly R. Sobaszkiewicz - Mankato
Jacqueline K. Sondag - St James
Sipone Soungsouvandy - North Mankato
Stephanie A. Steinbach - N Mankato
Alissa M. Steinberg - Faribault
Macey L. Steinborn - Pekin
Benjamin D. Stier - Winsted
Hatti A. Stiernagle - Waseca
Jaycee M. Stiles - Greenwood
Bridgit J. Tenney - Fairmont
Darren E. Tenold - Vernon Center
Madison R. Theis - Shakopee
Jaden E. Thomson - Elysian
Nyabana T. Timothy - Blaine
Scott B. Tintes - Courtland
Matthew A. Tollefson - Mankato
Nickolas A. Tonne - Granada
Abraham J. Townley - St. Paul
Tristan J. Trainer - Mankato
Tori Trettin - Lester Prairie
Joseph D. Trnka - Lonsdale
Marcus J. Troe - Owatonna
Michael C. Uher - Lafayette
Heidi M. Unverzagt - Brownsdale
William A. Valdes - North Mankato
Maurice A. Van Epps - Elko New Market
Nicole A. VanDyke - Mankato
Heather M. Vavra - Faribault
Ethan M. Vikla - Faribault
Zachri D. Volgarino - New Ulm
Dora A. Volz - Minnesota Lake
Lisa Wachtel - North Mankato
Michael J. Wagner - Mankato
Alexander D. Warmka - Bricelyn
Morgan S. Weisgerber - St. Peter
Ryan N. Wendland - Gaylord
Joseph W. Wenner - Saint Peter
Kaytlyn A. Wensauer - Butterfield
Shaun M. Wensauer - Sleepy Eye
Jacob R. Wentzlaff - Arlington
Abilene L. West - Saint Peter
Jeremiah J. Whiteside - Mankato
Mitchel L. Widmer - New Prague
Sierra E. Wigand - Henderson
Ashley T. Wiltrout - South Elgin
Jacob M. Winch - Mankato
Jeffrey D. Young - Medford
Matthew S. Young - New Richland
Emely I. Zambrano - Lakeville
Colton P. Ziegler - Mapleton
Thomas A. Ziemer - Le Sueur