Faribault and North Mankato, MN - In recognition of their academic excellence, Dr. Nancy Genelin, Vice President of Academic Affairs for South Central College, has released the Fall Semester President’s List honorees. Fall Semester for South Central College ended December 19, 2012. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be in good academic standing, and for fall semester have earned a minimum of 12 credits and achieved a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.500 or better. The President’s List represents above average performance. South Central College is a comprehensive community and technical college with campuses in Faribault and North Mankato, Minnesota. SCC is an equal opportunity employer/educator.

North Mankato, MN - In recognition of their academic excellence, Dr. Nancy Genelin, Vice President of Academic Affairs for South Central College, has released the Spring Semester President’s List honorees. Spring Semester for South Central College ended May 11, 2010. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be in good academic standing, and for summer semester have earned a minimum of 12 credits and achieved a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.500 or better. The President’s List represents above average performance. South Central College is a comprehensive community and technical college with campuses in Faribault and North Mankato, Minnesota.

Faribault Campus

N. Mankato Campus

Abdifatah Ibrahim, Faribault, MN
Adam Hecht, Northfield, MN
Ahmed Hassan, Owatonna, MN
Aimee Tikalsky, Le Center, MN
Alan Farah, Faribault, MN
Alexander Miller, Faribault, MN
Amanda Adams, Faribault, MN
Amber Cunningham, Faribault, MN
Amino Abdirahman, Faribault, MN
Anna Smith, Faribault, MN
April Meschke, Morristown, MN
Beth Sutter, Faribault, MN
Brent Mithun, Faribault, MN
Bridget Bullert, Gaylord, MN
Britney Sexton, Montgomery, MN
Brooke Graham, Faribault, MN
Caitlin Bushey, Faribault, MN
Cassandra Hammitt, Morristown, MN
Catherine Medin, Nerstrand, MN
Chanin Cloutier, Faribault, MN
Christina Valenciana, Faribault, MN
Connor Marthaler, Faribault, MN
David Greer, Northfield, MN
Ebru Haczynski, Owatonna, MN
Ekwutosi Abakporo, Bloomington, MN
Emily Gillen, Medford, MN
Eric Spurr, Owatonna, MN
Eunice Mochama, Saint Paul, MN
Evan Broughton, Faribault, MN
Gisela Saldivar, Warsaw, MN
Halima Dakane, Faribault, MN
Hindi Ali, Owatonna, MN
Hodan Awil, Bloomington, MN
Jamie Strowbridge, Faribault, MN
Jane Mutimba, Richfield, MN
Jason Lennox, Owatonna, MN
Jennifer Halverson, Northfield, MN
Jeremiah Kuehne, Faribault, MN
Jeremiah Vail, Farmington, MN
Jesse Stiernagle, Waseca, MN
Jessica Davison, Waterville, MN
Joanne VanHaren, Faribault, MN
Jordan Grossenburg, Dundas, MN
Josephine Lansana, Eagan, MN
June Va, Faribault, MN
Ka Yang, Owatonna, MN
Kasi Maki, Faribault, MN
Katrina Gilbertson, Morristown, MN
Keely Wardyn, Faribault, MN
Kendra Donkers, Faribault, MN
Kimberly Wilder, Owatonna, MN
Kirsten LaCanne, Morristown, MN
Kristina Kroeger, Faribault, MN
Leyla Jimale, Eden Prairie, MN
Mackenzie Malecka, Montgomery, MN
Malinmuon Xayaphet, Chaska, MN
Marian Geire, Minneapolis, MN
Martina Akem, Bloomington, MN
Mary Fenderson, Lonsdale, MN
Matthew Amundson, Faribault, MN
Matthew Nelson, Faribault, MN
Megan Schoenbauer, New Prague, MN
Meghan Renslow, Lonsdale, MN
Melissa Srnec, Lonsdale, MN
Michelle Fretham, Galesburg, IL
Nicole Drentlaw, Dundas, MN
Nicole Shelstad, Faribault, MN
Nora Mangoue, Bloomington, MN
Pamela Sanford, Kenyon, MN
Paul Sanborn, Owatonna, MN
Rebecca Penning, Owatonna, MN
Rebecca Waskosky, Owatonna, MN
Robin Whitney, Kenyon, MN
Rowen Kurtzweil, Faribault, MN
Ryan Weber, Blooming Prairie, MN
Sarah Peters, Northfield, MN
Stacy Champeau, Owatonna, MN
Stacy Nelson, Faribault, MN
Suzanne Backhaus, Waseca, MN
Tara Sanders, Faribault, MN
Taylor Houts, Northfield, MN
Taylor Olivo, Montgomery, MN
Tia Angelo, Morristown, MN
Tonia Jenny, Montgomery, MN
Traci Little, Dundas, MN
Vellerie Kol, Faribault, MN
Zahara Harun, Edina, MN
Aaron Dillow, Mankato, MN
Aaron Gronau, Mankato, MN
Abdinasir Ali, North Mankato, MN
Abdullahi Jama, North Mankato, MN
Abduselam Abdulab, saint paul, MN
Adam Jutz, New Ulm, MN
Adelita Kleinschmidt, Le Sueur, MN
Alex Siegfried, Redwood Falls, MN
Alex Turbes, New Ulm, MN
Alex Zimprich, Le Sueur, MN
Alexander Cooling, Madelia, MN
Alexander Lloyd, Mankato, MN
Alexander St. Martin, St Anthony, MN
Alisha Prouty, Good Thunder, MN
Alissa Wolf, New Ulm, MN
Allison Fullerton, Eden Prairie, MN
Alyssa Larson, Watertown, MN
Alyssa Stenzel, Delavan, MN
Amanda Balk, Waseca, MN
Amanda Ditch, LaSalle, MN
Amanda Farrell, North Mankato, MN
Amanda Martin, Mankato, MN
Amanda Reasor, Lake Crystal, MN
Amanda Ristau, Amboy, MN
Amanda Schottle, New Ulm, MN
Amber Biehn, Cleveland, MN
Amber Jewison, Janesville, MN
Amber Lehna, Duluth, MN
Amber Ryan, Savage, MN
Amber Scholljegerdes, Waseca, MN
Amber Wadsworth, Mankato, MN
Amy McCann, Waterville, MN
Andrea Koller, LeSueur, MN
Andrew Bertram, Faribault, MN
Andrew Hopp, Nicollet, MN
Andrew Stabenow, Lake Crystal, MN
Angelica Altamirano, Madelia, MN
Angelina Dettmer, St Peter, MN
Anthony Jaakola, Windom, MN
Anthony Nelson, Dunnell, MN
Arturo Rubaldino, Madelia, MN
Ashley Birk, North Mankato, MN
Ashley Martin, Mankato, MN
Ashley Pomplun, Henderson, MN
Ashley Richards, Mankato, MN
Ashley Robertson, St Peter, MN
Audree Temple, Jackson, MN
AudriAnna Maznio, Nicollet, MN
Barbara Schwartz, Le Sueur, MN
Ben Lowinske, Hopkins, MN
Benjamin Wolterman, Adams, MN
Bernadette Kazmierczak, Mankato, MN
Bonnie Nelson, Mankato, MN
Bradley Oxford-Boyd, ST PETER, MN
Bradley Stene, Shakopee, MN
Brayan Gomez, Mankato, MN
Brennan Baune, Redwood Falls, MN
Brett Beilke, New Ulm, MN
Brett Jordan, Lake Crystal, MN
Brian Kottke, Mankato, MN
Brian Lamm, Mankato, MN
Briana Strohschein, Owatonna, MN
Brianna Schmitt, Boyd, MN
Brittany Bartelt, Janesville, MN
Brittany Passon, St. Peter, MN
Brittany Westendorf, Mankato, MN
Bryan Folkens, New Ulm, MN
Caleb Boettcher, LeSueur, MN
Candice Boyd, Mankato, MN
Cara Gorman, North Mankato, MN
Caroline Kienlen, St. Peter, MN
Carrie Sullivan, Lake Crystal, MN
Carter Ostlie, Waconia, MN
Casey Blatter, Waseca, MN
Casey Conroy, Saint Peter, MN
Casey Pauly, Ormsby, MN
Cassidy Sanford, St. Peter, MN
Cassie Urban, Truman, MN
Chad Urevig, St James, MN
Chad Vlasak, Montgomery, MN
Chante Ray, Belle Plaine, MN
Charles Bergman, Delavan, MN
Chelsea Biehler, Le Sueur, MN
Chelsey Nelson, Hanska, MN
Christie Hendel, New Ulm, MN
Christopher Delaney, Mankato, MN
Christopher Fontaine, Mankato, MN
Christopher Friesen, Windom, MN
Christopher Hogan, North Mankato, MN
Christopher Johnson, St Peter, MN
Christopher Maczkowicz, Le Sueur, MN
Christopher Meixell, North Mankato, MN
Christopher Partridge, Mankato, MN
Christopher Watts, Mankato, MN
Claire Liudahl, Shoreview, MN
Cliff Crimmins, Welcome, MN
Codey Castle, LeSueur, MN
Cody Gardner, Elkton, MN
Cody Lodes, New Ulm, MN
Cody Meyer, Fairmont, MN
Cody Teske, Ortonville, MN
Cole Halvorson, Hanska, MN
Cole Mason, Prior Lake, MN
Colin Abrahamson, North Mankato, MN
Collin Tasler, Mankato, MN
Cory Hackett, North Mankato, MN
Courtney Forsythe, Mankato, MN
Courtney Stuve, Mankato, MN
Crystal Foss, St. Peter, MN
Curtis Carr, La Salle, MN
Dalton Martinson, North Mankato, MN
Dana Platt, Bloomington, MN
Danica Miest, Mankato, MN
Daniel Lloyd, Le Center, MN
Daniel McClain, Mankato, MN
Daniel Smith, North Mankato, MN
Daniell Kern Marquardt, Gibbon, MN
Danielle Burger, Mankato, MN
Danielle Fessel, Waterville, MN
Darcey Nelson, Mankato, MN
David Anderson, Lake Crystal, MN
David Buresh, Mankato, MN
David Hanson, ,
David Richardson, Mankato, MN
Dawn Androli, Janesville, MN
Debra Klindworth, Mankato, MN
Derek Swanson-Cullen, New Ulm, MN
Devin Wetzel, Janesville, MN
Dillon Wolf, Belle Plaine, MN
Dolores Dreyer, North Mankato, MN
Douglas Smith, New Ulm, MN
Dustin Eggum, Mankato, MN
Dustyn Griffin-Fogal, Waseca, MN
Edward Yobbie, Hugo, MN
Elisabeth Bateman, Mankato, MN
Elizabeth Kruger-Peterson, Mankato, MN
Elizabeth Pribyl, St. Peter, MN
Ellyn Mrotz, N. Mankato, MN
Emily Shields, Onamia, MN
Emily Steiner, Lafayette, MN
Eric Beranek, New Ulm, MN
Eric Oden, Mankato, MN
Eric Wallace, St. Peter, MN
Erin Kinniry, Mankato, MN
Erin Larson, New Richland, MN
Estee Kopischke, Good Thunder, MN
Evan Frost, Le Sueur, MN
Evan Oberdieck, Fairmont, MN
Fatuma Mohamud, ,
Gabrielle Wedner, Saint James, MN
Gavin Wollschlager, Mankato, MN
Ginger Neilon, North Mankato, MN
Grant Christensen, Mankato, MN
Holly Wilke, Le Sueur, MN
Iesha Rodriguez, St. James, MN
Isaiah Reisdorf, Mankato, MN
Jacklyn Salazar, St. James, MN
Jacob Gawarecki, Mankato, MN
Jacob Jorgensen, Howard Lake, MN
Jacob Kvislen, North Mankato, MN
Jada Lau, Wells, MN
Jaime Mathwig, Mankato, MN
James Dickey, Mankato, MN
Jamie Goettl, Janesville, MN
Jamie Johannsen, Mankato, MN
Jamie Spence, St Peter, MN
Janessa Montemurno, Saint James, MN
Jared Krassin, Waseca, MN
Jason Bateman, Good Thunder, MN
Jason Melzer, New Ulm, MN
Jason Moody, Madelia, MN
Jassmine Gleason, Wykoff, MN
Jay Longeneker, Minnesota Lake, MN
Jeanette Petersen, Mankato, MN
Jeanna Birr, Mankato, MN
Jeannine Anstett, Saint James, MN
Jeff Zender, Mankato, MN
Jeffrey Gessner, St. Peter, MN
Jena Williams, Lake Crystal, MN
Jenna Dick, Lafayette, MN
Jennifer Bingen, Maple Grove, MN
Jennifer Gall, Mankato, MN
Jennifer Hoffmann, Cleveland, MN
Jennifer Traxler, LeCenter, MN
Jenny Goodlander, Waseca, MN
Jeremy Groskreutz, Wells, MN
Jeremy Schmidt, Albert Lea, MN
Jerry Esquivel, North Mankato, MN
Jesse Kennedy, Mankato, MN
Jessica Jones, Amboy, MN
Jessica Lawrence, Blue Earth, MN
Jessica Rentas-Clift, Mankato, MN
Jill Fasching, Madelia, MN
Joel Winter, St. Peter, MN
John Hauser, Sleepy Eye, MN
John Kent, New Ulm, MN
John Moua, North Mankato, MN
Jonathan Walstrom, New Richland, MN
Jonathon Carter, Walnut Grove, MN
Jordain Hansen, Mankato, MN
Jordan Beyer, Bricelyn, MN
Jordan Lorenz, Waterville, MN
Jordan Reese, Springfield, MN
Jose Castillo, Le Sueur, MN
Joseph Bach, North Mankato, MN
Joseph Orth, Savage, MN
Joseph Peterson, Mankato, MN
Joshua Barker, Lake Crystal, MN
Joshua Barnard, Lake Crystal, MN
Joshua Hertle, Northfield, MN
Joshua Johnson, Waseca, MN
Joshua Moen, Lonsdale, MN
Judy Olson, North Mankato, MN
Julia Miller, St. Peter, MN
Julia Walker, St. Clair, MN
Julie Balcik, St Peter, MN
Justin Nissen, Gaylord, MN
Justina David, Saint Peter, MN
Kacie Sandmeyer, Good Thunder, MN
Kaitlyn Stewart, Mankato, MN
Kandice Heenan, Blue Earth, MN
Karin Kopischke, St Peter, MN
Karissa Mouser, Owatonna, MN
Karl Lamm, LeSueur, MN
Katelyn Knudson, Delano, MN
Kathy Wegner-Greve, Lake Crystal, MN
Kati Wiltscheck, New Ulm, MN
Katie Hatfield, St James, MN
Katie Weber, Courtland, MN
Katie Xiong, Walnut Grove, MN
Kayla Ceroll, Webster, MN
Kayla Hall, Mankato, MN
Kayla McGowen, Blue Earth, MN
Kayla Rossow, Eagle Lake, MN
Kaylee Koch, Mankato, MN
Kaylee Macrafic, Madison Lake, MN
Keeley Krebsbach, Mankato, MN
Kelly Braun, LeSueur, MN
Kelsey Gibson, Madison Lake, MN
Kelsey Sellner, Sleepy Eye, MN
Kevin Gaare, North Mankato, MN
Kevin Magaard, Mankato, MN
Kevin Meyer, Mankato, MN
Kevin Sorenson, Mankato, MN
Kortney Adams, Elmore, MN
Krista Arrazolo, Saint Peter, MN
Krista Erickson, Olivia, MN
Kristi Lindquist, Mankato, MN
Kristie Hoffman, Walnut Grove, MN
Kristin Meyer, Mankato, MN
Kristina Spidahl, Madelia, MN
Kristopher Larson, Henderson, MN
Krystal Sprint, Mankato, MN
Kyla Zuhlsdorf, Mankato, MN
Kyle Morris, Kilkenny, MN
Kyle West, Walnut Grove, MN
Kylee O'Hearn, Madison Lake, MN
Lacey Hassing, Blue Earth, MN
Lance Kimble, Madison Lake, MN
Leah Bird, Owatonna, MN
Leah Hagen, Mankato, MN
Leidy Osorio Bravo, Lake Crystal, MN
Leslie Salter, Minnetonka, MN
Levi Pederson, Mankato, MN
Lexy Fenske, Fulda, MN
Linda Schmidt, North Mankato, MN
Lindsay Vogel, Springfield, MN
Lindsey Larson, Mankato, MN
Lindsey Rippentrop, Blue Earth, MN
Lindsey Sindelir, Mankato, MN
Lino Awow, Austin, MN
Lisa Baumgard, Mapleton, MN
Lisa Johnson, Windom, MN
Lisa Lyons, Mankato, MN
Lisa Rinehart, Waseca, MN
Logan Ayers, Waterville, MN
Logan Korte, Mankato, MN
Lorenzo Kopari, Mapleton, MN
Lori Weller, Waseca, MN
Lounnee Soutthivong, Mankato, MN
Lucas Frankamp, St. James, MN
Maisie Sarles, Mankato, MN
MaKayla Woller, Courtland, MN
Mallorie Malenke, Waseca, MN
Mandy Bruns, Waterville, MN
Marcela Padilla, Gaylord, MN
Maria Vargas, North Mankato, MN
Mariah Sonnek, Waldorf, MN
Mariam Dahir, Mankato, MN
Marisa Dixon, St Peter, MN
Marnie Ploog, Saint Peter, MN
Mary Jetton, North Mankato, MN
Mason Tanley, New Ulm, MN
Mathew Hackett, Kilkenny, MN
Matthew Buck, North Mankato, MN
Matthew Parker, Mankato, MN
Matthew Rockers, Winnebago, MN
Matthew Rorvig, Mankato, MN
Matthias Swanson, Owatonna, MN
Meagan Hammers, Chaska, MN
Megan Bittner, Saint Peter, MN
Megan Redlin, Mankato, MN
Megan Smith, Mankato, MN
Meghan Gleisner, Gibbon, MN
Meghan Rosenau, New Ulm, MN
Melissa Fallon, N. Mankato, MN
Melissa Newman, Morristown, MN
Michael Christian, Wyoming, MN
Michael Fasching, Mankato, MN
Michael Kuehn, Mankato, MN
Michael Schaffer, St. Peter, MN
Michael Stenzel, Okabena, MN
Michael Winter, St.Peter, MN
Mitchell Meyer, Mankato, MN
Naomi Basel, Ramsey, MN
Nate Kinowski, North Mankato, MN
Nathan Beil, Mankato, MN
Nathan Malakowsky, North Mankato, MN
Nicholas Adolph, New Market, MN
Nicholas Beckius, St James, MN
Nichole Bulie-Burg, Kasota, MN
Nicole Maher, Sleepy Eye, MN
Nicole Samples, Mankato, MN
Njeri Jones, North Mankato, MN
Noah Steiner, Lafayette, MN
Nolan Helget, Sleepy Eye, MN
Nuradin Hassan, Mankato, MN
Nurto Mahad, North Mankato, MN
Nyakobo Mar, Mankato, MN
Olivia Benson, Waterville, MN
Oswaldo Morales, Waseca, MN
Patrick Smith, Mankato, MN
Paul Anderson, Blue Earth, MN
Paul Hruska, Mankato, MN
Paula Kaupa, Waseca, MN
Pawel Buda, Delavan, MN
Peggy Wilson, New Ulm, MN
Philip Ochs, Nicollet, MN
Phillip Perrizo, North Mankato, MN
Rachel De Palma, Eagle Lake, MN
Rebecca Gesche, Blue Earth, MN
Rebecca Martinez, North Mankato, MN
Regina VanSickle, Sleepy Eye, MN
Renee Retzlaff, New Ulm, MN
Rheannon Graves, New Ulm, MN
Riam Fox, Mankato, MN
Richard Blaha, Le Sueur, MN
Richard Breeggemann, Shakopee, MN
Ricky Brugman, North Mankato, MN
Riley Boyer, Janesville, MN
Robert Sproles, Saint Peter, MN
Rodo Sabuni, Eden Prairie, MN
Ryan Gustafson, Janesville, MN
Ryan Hernandez, Mankato, MN
Sabrina Maas, Waseca, MN
Sadie Schroeder, New Ulm, MN
Samantha Bell, Blue Earth, MN
Samantha Carlson, Madelia, MN
Samantha Passer, Mankato, MN
Samantha Shoen, Springfield, MN
Samuel French, Mankato, MN
Sara Fette, North Mankato, MN
Sara Liebl, Danube, MN
Sara Schumacher, Janesville, MN
Sara Steffensmeier, Sleepy Eye, MN
Sara Swift, Jackson, MN
Sarah Deslauriers, North Mankato, MN
Sarah Engel, Mankato, MN
Sarah Miller Aberle, Waseca, MN
Sarah Morgan, Lake Crystal, MN
Savannah Weller, Mankato, MN
Serena Groskreutz, Wells, MN
Seth Basmoen, Hanska, MN
Shannon Benson, Mankato, MN
Sheldon Walters, Mapleton, MN
Skylar Colvin, Menomonie, WI
Sophie Erickson, Saint Peter, MN
Stacy Wachtel, Madison Lake, MN
Stephanie Bittner, St. Peter, MN
Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
Stephanie Oswald, Saint James, MN
Steven Moe, Elysian, MN
Steven Yath, Mankato, MN
Summer Spence, St Peter, MN
Susan Howard, Savage, MN
Suzanne Thomas, Mankato, MN
Taltson Olexin, Lonsdale, MN
Tamara Grunert, Hanska, MN
Tanner Smith, New Prague, MN
Taryn Anderson, Owatonna, MN
Taylor Bechel, North Mankato, MN
Taylor Peterson, St Clair, MN
Taylor Rueckert, New Ulm, MN
Taylor Swedberg, Mankato, MN
Tiffany Schickling, Madelia, MN
Tiffany Sheehy, Elysian, MN
Tim Hill, North Mankato, MN
Timothy Schultz, North Mankato, MN
Timothy Valinski, Stewart, MN
Todd Goodrich, Blue Earth, MN
Torrance Rykhus, waseca, MN
Travis Friedrichs, North Mankato, MN
Travis Rosenau, New Ulm, MN
Trenton VanderWert, Sherburn, MN
Trevor Emanuel, Adams, MN
Trevor Wynkoop, North Mankato, MN
Tyler Ardolf, Madelia, MN
Tyler Schmit, Rollingstone, MN
Tyson Schwandt, Morton, MN
Vanessa Lange, Mankato, MN
Vicki Franco, Mankato, MN
Victor Ongule, Le Center, MN
Wesley Brunner, Eau Claire, WI
Weston Anderson, Winthrop, MN
Xachary Dinsmore, Mankato, MN
Zacharias Laughlin, St Peter, MN
Zachary Kinowski, North Mankato, MN
Zachary Linscheid, New Ulm, MN