South Central College today released its President’s List of students with exceptional performance during Fall Semester 2013, which ran August 26 - December 18, 2013. The recognition is given to students in good academic standing who maintain a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.5 or better, while earning 12 credits or more during the semester period.

“I know our South Central College administrators, faculty and staff join me in recognizing and applauding the efforts of our students who achieved this honor for Fall Semester 2013,” said Dr. Annette Parker, President of South Central College.

A total of 410 students from South Central College’s Faribault and North Mankato campuses were named to the Fall 2013 President’s List:

Ayan Aden, Faribault
Adnane  Afoda, Mankato
Martina Akem, Bloomington
Manar Al Dandan, Mankato
Breanna Allore, North Mankato
Matthew Amundson, Dennison
Joshua   Amundson, Blue Earth
Dane Anderson, Lake Crystal
Paul Anderson, Blue Earth
Samantha Anderson, Lakeville
Stevenlee Anderson, New Ulm
Weston  Anderson, Winthrop
Tyler Ardolf, Madelia
Erin Arellano, New Ulm
Robert Avery, North Mankato
Holly Ayala, Mankato
Laurie Ayers, Waterville
Amanda Baker, Mankato
Kooper  Barbion, Racine WI
Erica Barbknecht, Waseca
Kimberly Barron, Faribault
Maria Bauer, New Ulm
Melanie Becker,  Dundas
Nicholas Beckius, St. James
Brett Beilke, New Ulm
Steven Beissel, Hastings
Shannon Benson, Mankato
Edie Beranek, New Ulm
Eric Beranek, New Ulm
Brandon Bergemann, Mankato
Katie Bergemann, Mankato
Charles  Bergman, Mound
Andrew Bertram, Faribault
Blaine Bias, Alden
Tanner Biehn, Kasota
Carrie Bill, Morristown
Bethany Bishop, Rapid City SD
Adam Bixler, New Prague
Richard Blaha, Le Sueur
Luke Blakesley, Mankato
Sarah Blakesley, Mankato
Tyler Bode, Sleepy Eye
Ruth Boettcher,   Mankato
Alex Bohman, Mankato
Cole Bohnert, Mankato
Amber Born, Mankato
Miranda Boudreau, Faribault
Joseph   Bradley, New Ulm
Erin Brau, Faribault
Kelly Braun, Le Sueur
Richard Breeggemann, Shakopee
Duane Brinkman, North Mankato
Lance Brown, St. James
Tyler Bruender, Eagle Lake
Mandy Bruns, Waterville
Kaitlin Brunz, North Mankato
Cindy Buker, Faribault
Garrett Burgess, Janesville
Megan Burnham, Good Thunder
Jonathon Burris, New Ulm
Elizabeth Cap, Faribault
Alex Carlson, Lake Crystal
Carissa  Carpenter, Mankato
Michelle Carrigan, Dassel
Jonathon Carter, Walnut Grove
Monica Cassone, Truman
Jose Castillo, Le Sueur
Tracy Clammer, West Concord
Jane Clites, Blue Earth
Chelsey Cluka, Kasota
Emily Cochran, Owatonna
Clara Cofield, Mankato
Stephanie Cole, Faribault
Brittany Connell, Elysian
Tyson Cooley, Ceylon
Karlyn Crafton, Northfield
Asma Dahir, Mankato
Mariam Dahir, Mankato
Allyson  Dahl, Nicollet
Laura Danials, North Mankato
Adam Daschner, Cleveland
Michael Date, Mankato
Ryan Dauer, Mankato
Gabriella De La Cruz, New Ulm
Brandon DeBoer, Little Rock IA
Christopher Delaney, North Mankato
Dalton Deling, Fairmont
Mariah Determan, Jeffers
Brittany DeZeeuw, New Ulm
Xachary Dinsmore, Mankato
Amanda Dodge, New Prague
Nathan Drill, North Mankato
Lauren Duran, North Mankato
Torre Eckmann, Granada
Cade Ekstrom, Truman
Abdullah El-Omar, Mankato
Nicole Emerson, New Ulm
Brittany Enter, Nicollet
Susan Erhardt, Faribault
Krista Erickson, Olivia
Paige Erickson, Westbrook
Bonaventure Etta, Mankato
Blaine Evans, Rochester
Kayla Evers, New Ulm
Melissa Fallon, Mentor
Kaitlyn  Felsheim, Waseca
Lexy Fenske, Fulda
Jose Figueroa, Saint Peter
Cassandra Fike, Faribault
Nicholas Fleck, New Ulm
Sahar Fody, North Mankato
Brian Fortney, North Mankato
Linda Fournier, LeCenter
Jeremy Freeman, Saint Peter
Noah Frey, Mankato
Travis Friedrichs, North Mankato
Sharon Fuentes, North Mankato
Nathan Gallagher, Waseca
Nicholas Gansen, Saint Peter
Jordan Gay, Mankato
Lucas Gens, Nicollet
Robby Gilliland, Dodge Center
Meghan Gleisner, Gibbon
Jamie Goettl, Janesville
Taylor Goettl, St. Clair
Gisell Gonzalez, Faribault
Amanda Gonzalez, Le Sueur
Todd Goodrich, Mankato
Cara Gorman, North Mankato
Jonathan Graves, Winnebago
Dustyn Griffin-Fogal, Waseca
Jeremy Groskreutz, Wells
Shawn Guckeen, Saint Clair
Danielle Guentzel, Good Thunder
Bradly Hagberg, Lafayette
Eric Hansen, Owatonna
Nicole Hansen, Mankato
Taylor Hanson, Faribault
Caitlin Harrington, New Ulm
Nuradin Hassan, Mankato
Lacey Hassing, Wells
Ariana Hasti, Mankato
John Hauser, Sleepy Eye
Devin Hawkins, Faribault
Angela Hennes, Owatonna
Tanisha Hering, Elysian
Kristie Hoffman, Walnut Grove
Rachel Holmquist, Gibbon
Kelsey Hood, Lake Cyrstal
Timothy Hoppe,  New Ulm
Yu Huang, Mankato
Sabrina Huebl, Waseca
Abdisalaam Hussen, Mankato
Trevor Hustad, Mankato
Karissa  Huxford, Janesville
Abdifatah Ibrahim, Faribault
Christopher Isaac, Saint Peter
Judith Isaacson, Faribault
Carter Iverson, Marshall
Rachel Iverson, Mankato
Dennis Jakes, Montgomery
Colton Janicke, Winthrop
Zachary Janssen, Mankato
Alexander Jarvis, Sleepy Eye
Laura Jeanes, Faribault
Melanie Jefferson, Mankato
Brooke Johns, Milroy
Amanda Johnson, Le Sueur
Benjamin Johnson, Mankato
Brandi Johnson, Eagle Lake
Christopher Johnson, Saint Peter
Lisa Johnson, Mankato
Shari Johnson, Courtland
Jessica Jones, Amboy
Zachery Juaire, Belle Plaine
Nyquaise Kameni, Mankato
Matthew Karge, Owatonna
Geralyn Kassel, Waseca
Justin Kaster, Owatonna
Sara Katzenberger, New Ulm
Jonathan Kells, Westbrook
Jazzmyne Kelly, Mankato
Chelsea Kemp, Staples
Curtis Kempton, Eagle Lake
Caroline Kienlen, St Peter
Lance Kimble, Madison Lake
Heather  Knutson, Saint Peter
Rebecca Kolander, Le Center
Andrea   Koller, LeSueur
Adam Kopachek, Pemberton
Lorenzo Kopari, Mapleton
Estee Kopischke, Good Thunder
Karin Kopischke, Saint Peter
Neena Kopischke, North Mankato
Logan Korte, Mankato
Brian Kottke, Mankato
Jared Krassin, Waseca
Paula Kreuzer, New Ulm
Kristina Kroeger, Faribault
Tiffany Kubinski, Faribault
Michael Kuehn, Mankato
Jeremiah Kuehne, Faribault
Kevin Lamont, Waterville
Kyle Lane, Mankato
Michelle Lange, Morristown
Vanessa Lange, Mankato
Michael Lanin, Saint Peter
Amy Larson, Morristown
Adam Larson, Mankato
Garrett Larson, Waseca
Ashley LeBrun, Lonsale
Lauren Leppert, Faribault
Alisha Litsheim, Medford
Claire Liudahl, Shoreview
Zachary Liverseed, Faribault
Samantha Lodes, New Ulm
Melanie Lohman, New Ulm
Jordan Lorenz, Waterville
Christina Love, Saint Peter
Jonathan Lozano, Gaylord
Theresia Lueck, North Mankato
Candus Lunderberg, Saint Peter
Angela Lynch, Faribault
Lisa Lyons, Mankato
Kasi Maki, Faribault
Mackenzie Malecka, New Prague
Mallorie Malenke, Waseca
Tonya Malz, Faribault
Micayla Mann, Lake Crystal
Sarah Manthey, Janesville
Muhidin Maow, Owatonna
Ashley Martin, Mankato
Edvin Martinez, Faribault
Jaime Mathwig, Mankato
Sarah Matter, Springfield
Leta Maxa, Montgomery
Gregory McDonald, North Mankato
Katie McMurlyn, Mankato
Catherine Medin, Nerstrand
Carrie Meier, Mankato
Tara Mejia, North Mankato
Broderic Melby, Mankato
Jason Melzer, New Ulm
Destinee Meyer, New Richland
Moranda Meyer, Pemberton
Samantha Miesen, Springfield
Kayla Milbrandt, Eagle Lake
Alexander Miller, Faribault
Brok Miller, Hanska
Jennifer Miller, Le Center
Julia Miller, Saint Peter
Matthew Miller, Mankato
Brent Mithun, Faribault
Maryam Moalim, Mankato
Grace Moe, Kenyon
Fahmo Mohamud, Mankato
Janessa Montemurno, St. James
Hannah Montreuil, Le Center
Michelle Mooney, Mankato
John Moua, North Mankato
Karissa  Mouser, Owatonna
Abdihakim Muhumed, Faribault
Amanda Mundt, Madison Lake
Hannah Murphy, Minnesota Lake
Amanda Nagel, Woodbury
Sara Needham, Faribault
Ginger Neilon, North Mankato
Holly Neilsen, Mankato
Rachel Nelson, Mankato
Shaylyn Nelson, New Ulm
Justin Nissen, Gaylord
James O'Connor, Faribault
Rachelle Ohnstad, Waseca
Heather  Olinger, Saint Peter
Kayla Ollila, Blue Earth
Bram Olson, Hutchinson
Hussein Osman, Owatonna
Leidy Osorio Bravo, Lake Crystal
Carter Ostlie, Waconia
Alana Padron, Austin
Amanda Palmer, New Ulm
Hannah  Palmquist, Le Center
Brittany Passon, Saint Peter
Kelly Peter, Victoria
Clay Peterson, Jeffers
Hannah Phillips, Mankato
Emily Pieper, New Prague
Katelin Plekkenpol, Henderson
Alice Ploghoft, Lake Crystal
Marnie Ploog, Saint Peter
Christopher Prodoehl, New Ulm
Kayleigh Qualley, Waterville
Justin Rayl, St. James
Scott Reasor, Eagle Lake
Jessica Rentas-Clift, Eagle Lake
Rueshauna Reynolds, Mankato
Matthew Rockers, Mankato
Dariella Rodriguez, Le Sueur
Sadie Roesch, Amboy
Benjamin Rohloff, LeSueur
Aaron Rose, Arlington
Travis Rosenau, New Ulm
Michael Rossi, New Prague
Cody Roush, Waconia
Erin Runions, Alma WI
Michael Rykhus, Eagle Lake
Torrance Rykhus, Meeker CO
Racheal Sandeen, Mankato
Kari Sartori, Lonsdale
Cory Schiefelbein, Amboy
Kendra   Schleusner, Rock Rapids IA
Scott Schmieg, Le Sueur
Tyler Schmit, Rollingstone
Brianna  Schmitt, Boyd
Ryan Schock, Mankato
Matthew Schroepfer, Sleepy Eye
Alex Schubbe, Mapleton
Riley Schue, New Richland
Timothy Schultz, North Mankato
Daron Schwanz, North Mankato
Mary Schwartz, Saint Peter
Anna Schwichtenberg, Morristown
Adam Schwichtenberg, Morristown
Jacob Seedenburg, Mankato
Kelsey Sellner, Sleepy Eye
Britney  Sexton, Montgomery
Samantha Shoen, Springfield
David Simon, Montgomery
Steven Simon, New Prague
Bryce Skistad, Le Center
Megan Smith, Mankato
Kelsey Snyder, Owatonna
Hannah Snyder, North Mankato
Mariah Sonnek, Mankato
Karalyn Southwick, Janesville
Wyatt Spencer, Blue Earth
Ashley Sprague, Mankato
Aleesa Stage, Vesta
Thomas Stanton, Mankato
Kohen Stark, Le Sueur
Linda Steinback, Mankato
Illysa Stewart
Ashley Stinar, Estherville IA
Andrew  Storlie, Nerstrand
Alexandra Stroening, Mankato
Jacob Sukalski, Mankato
Beth Sutter, Faribault
Greg Swanson, St. James
Matthias Swanson, Owatonna
Derek Swanson-Cullen, New Ulm
Mason Tanley, New Ulm
Cayla Tousignant, Hastings
Jacob Trebesch, Sleepy Eye
Justin Treml, Mankato
Ryan Trench, Mankato
Darrell Ulman, Waseca
Brett Underdahl, Faribault
Jeremiah Vail, Farmington
Trenton VanderWert, North Mankato
Joanne anHaren, Faribault
Audra Veroeven, Waseca
Douglas Verschelde, New Ulm
Chad Vlasak, Montgomery
Melissa  Voegele, Morristown
Shawna Vold, Faribault
James Volkmann, Janesville
Dillon VonRump, Medford
Montana Wagle, Winnebago
Graham Waibel, Eagle Lake
Jonathan Walstrom, New Richland
Mary Wandersee, Mankato
Brianna  Watts, Mankato
Christopher Watts, Mankato
Amanda Weaver, Owatonna
Ryan Weber, Blooming Prairie
Lindsay Weber, Madison Lake
Ashley Weeres, Saint Peter
Lacey Wegner, North Mankato
Austin Weinandt, New Prague
Sarah Welander, Faribault
Brittney Wellner, Saint Peter
Tyrel Wendt, Madison Lake
Michael Wenner, Saint Peter
Cathryn Wenzel, St. Paul
Zachary Wermerskirchen, Lonsdale
Cole Wersal, Lakeville
Justin Westphal, Mankato
Devin Wetzel, Janesville
Kimberly Wilder, Owatonna
Michael Wilson, North Mankato
Thomas Windschitl, Springfield
Christy Woehler, Arlington
Nichole  Wolf, Waseca
Toni Wolff-Lotton, Janesville
MaKayla Woller, Courtland
Gavin Wollschlager, Mankato
Benjamin Wolterman, Adams
Lucas Woods, Winthrop
Kristina Wright, Madelia
Marissa Wunderlich, Faribault
Trevor Wynkoop, North Mankato
Katie Xiong, Walnut Grove
Chelsi Young, Mankato
Stacy Zabel, Faribault
Elizabeth Zambin, New Ulm
Tori Zanke, New Ulm
Mason   Zellmer, Janesville
Jessica Zierke, Mapleton  

###

South Central College is a comprehensive community and technical college with campuses in Faribault and North Mankato and a proud member of the Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system. South Central College is an Affirmative Action Equal Opportunity Employer/Educator.

Students Named to Fall Semester Academic Honors List at South Central College

 

South Central College today released its President’s List of students with exceptional performance during Fall Semester 2013, which ran August 26 - December 18, 2013. The recognition is given to students in good academic standing who maintain a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.5 or better, while earning 12 credits or more during the semester period.

 

“I know our South Central College administrators, faculty and staff join me in recognizing and applauding the efforts of our students who achieved this honor for Fall Semester 2013,” said Dr. Annette Parker, President of South Central College.     

 

A total of 410 students from South Central College’s Faribault and North Mankato campuses were named to the Fall 2013 President’s List:

 

Ayan Aden, Faribault

Adnane  Afoda, Mankato 

Martina Akem, Bloomington         

Manar Al Dandan, Mankato           

Breanna Allore, North Mankato     

Matthew Amundson, Dennison      

Joshua   Amundson, Blue Earth     

Dane Anderson, Lake Crystal         

Paul Anderson, Blue Earth             

Samantha Anderson, Lakeville       

Stevenlee Anderson, New Ulm       

Weston  Anderson, Winthrop         

Tyler Ardolf, Madelia      

Erin Arellano, New Ulm  

Robert Avery, North Mankato        

Holly Ayala, Mankato      

Laurie Ayers, Waterville  

Amanda Baker,    Mankato             

Kooper  Barbion, Racine WI

Erica Barbknecht, Waseca

Kimberly Barron, Faribault            

Maria Bauer, New Ulm    

Melanie Becker,  Dundas 

Nicholas Beckius, St. James           

Brett Beilke, New Ulm     

Steven Beissel, Hastings  

Shannon Benson, Mankato             

Edie Beranek, New Ulm   

Eric Beranek, New Ulm   

Brandon Bergemann, Mankato       

Katie Bergemann, Mankato            

Charles  Bergman, Mound

Andrew Bertram, Faribault             

Blaine Bias, Alden            

Tanner Biehn, Kasota       

Carrie Bill, Morristown    

Bethany Bishop, Rapid City SD

Adam Bixler, New Prague

Richard Blaha, Le Sueur  

Luke Blakesley, Mankato 

Sarah Blakesley, Mankato

Tyler Bode, Sleepy Eye    

Ruth Boettcher,   Mankato             

Alex Bohman, Mankato   

Cole Bohnert, Mankato    

Amber Born, Mankato      

Miranda Boudreau, Faribault         

Joseph   Bradley, New Ulm            

Erin Brau, Faribault          

Kelly Braun, Le Sueur      

Richard Breeggemann, Shakopee   

Duane Brinkman, North Mankato  

Lance Brown, St. James   

Tyler Bruender,   Eagle Lake          

Mandy Bruns, Waterville 

Kaitlin Brunz, North Mankato        

Cindy Buker, Faribault     

Garrett Burgess, Janesville             

Megan Burnham, Good Thunder    

Jonathon Burris, New Ulm             

Elizabeth Cap, Faribault   

Alex Carlson, Lake Crystal            

Carissa  Carpenter, Mankato          

Michelle Carrigan, Dassel

Jonathon Carter, Walnut Grove      

Monica  Cassone, Truman

Jose Castillo, Le Sueur     

Tracy Clammer, West Concord      

Jane Clites, Blue Earth     

Chelsey Cluka,    Kasota  

Emily Cochran,   Owatonna           

Clara Cofield, Mankato    

Stephanie Cole, Faribault 

Brittany Connell, Elysian 

Tyson Cooley, Ceylon      

Karlyn Crafton, Northfield             

Asma Dahir, Mankato      

Mariam Dahir, Mankato  

Allyson  Dahl, Nicollet     

Laura Danials, North Mankato       

Adam Daschner   , Cleveland         

Michael Date, Mankato    

Ryan Dauer, Mankato       

Gabriella De La Cruz, New Ulm    

Brandon DeBoer, Little Rock IA

Christopher Delaney, North Mankato           

Dalton Deling, Fairmont  

Mariah Determan, Jeffers

Brittany DeZeeuw, New Ulm         

Xachary Dinsmore, Mankato          

Amanda Dodge, New Prague          

Nathan Drill, North Mankato         

Lauren Duran, North Mankato       

Torre Eckmann, Granada 

Cade Ekstrom, Truman    

Abdullah El-Omar, Mankato          

Nicole Emerson, New Ulm             

Brittany Enter, Nicollet    

Susan Erhardt, Faribault   

Krista Erickson, Olivia     

Paige Erickson,   Westbrook          

Bonaventure Etta, Mankato            

Blaine Evans, Rochester   

Kayla Evers, New Ulm     

Melissa Fallon, Mentor    

Kaitlyn  Felsheim, Waseca             

Lexy Fenske, Fulda          

Jose Figueroa, St. Peter    

Cassandra Fike, Faribault 

Nicholas Fleck, New Ulm

Sahar Fody, North Mankato           

Brian Fortney, North Mankato       

Linda Fournier, LeCenter 

Jeremy   Freeman, St. Peter            

Noah Frey, Mankato         

Travis Friedrichs, North Mankato  

Sharon   Fuentes, N. Mankato        

Nathan   Gallagher, Waseca            

Nicholas Gansen, St. Peter             

Jordan Gay, Mankato       

Lucas Gens, Nicollet        

Robby Gilliland,  Dodge Center     

Meghan Gleisner, Gibbon

Jamie Goettl, Janesville   

Taylor Goettl, St. Clair     

Gisell Gonzalez, Faribault

Amanda Gonzalez, Le Sueur          

Todd Goodrich, Mankato 

Cara Gorman, North Mankato        

Jonathan Graves, Winnebago         

Dustyn   Griffin-Fogal, Waseca      

Jeremy   Groskreutz, Wells             

Shawn Guckeen, Saint Clair           

Danielle Guentzel, Good Thunder  

Bradly Hagberg, Lafayette             

Eric Hansen, Owatonna    

Nicole Hansen,    Mankato             

Taylor Hanson,    Faribault             

Caitlin Harrington, New Ulm         

Nuradin Hassan, Mankato

Lacey Hassing, Wells       

Ariana Hasti, Mankato     

John Hauser, Sleepy Eye  

Devin Hawkins,   Faribault             

Angela   Hennes, Owatonna            

Tanisha  Hering, Elysian 

Kristie Hoffman, Walnut Grove     

Rachel Holmquist, Gibbon             

Kelsey Hood, Lake Cyrstal             

Timothy Hoppe,  New Ulm            

Yu Huang, Mankato         

Sabrina Huebl, Waseca    

Abdisalaam Hussen, Mankato        

Trevor Hustad, Mankato  

Karissa  Huxford, Janesville          

Abdifatah Ibrahim, Faribault          

Christopher Isaac, Saint Peter        

Judith Isaacson, Faribault 

Carter Iverson,     Marshall             

Rachel   Iverson, Mankato

Dennis   Jakes, Montgomery          

Colton Janicke, Winthrop

Zachary Janssen, Mankato              

Alexander Jarvis, Sleepy Eye         

Laura Jeanes, Faribault    

Melanie Jefferson, Mankato          

Brooke Johns, Milroy       

Amanda Johnson, Le Sueur            

Benjamin Johnson, Mankato          

Brandi Johnson, Eagle Lake           

Christopher Johnson, Saint Peter   

Lisa Johnson, Mankato     

Shari Johnson, Courtland 

Jessica   Jones, Amboy     

Zachery Juaire,    Belle Plaine        

Nyquaise Kameni, Mankato           

Matthew Karge,   Owatonna           

Geralyn Kassel, Waseca 

Justin Kaster, Owatonna   

Sara Katzenberger, New Ulm         

Jonathan Kells, Westbrook             

Jazzmyne Kelly, Mankato

Chelsea Kemp, Staples     

Curtis Kempton, Eagle Lake          

Caroline Kienlen, St Peter

Lance Kimble, Madison Lake        

Heather  Knutson, Saint Peter        

Rebecca Kolander, Le Center         

Andrea   Koller, LeSueur  

Adam Kopachek, Pemberton          

Lorenzo Kopari, Mapleton             

Estee Kopischke, Good Thunder    

Karin Kopischke, Saint Peter         

Neena Kopischke,              North Mankato   

Logan Korte, Mankato     

Brian Kottke, Mankato     

Jared Krassin, Waseca      

Paula Kreuzer, New Ulm  

Kristina Kroeger, Faribault            

Tiffany Kubinski, Faribault            

Michael Kuehn, Mankato 

Jeremiah Kuehne, Faribault            

Kevin Lamont, Waterville

Kyle Lane, Mankato         

Michelle Lange,  Morristown         

Vanessa Lange, Mankato 

Michael Lanin, Saint Peter             

Amy Larson, Morristown

Adam Larson, Mankato    

Garrett Larson,    Waseca 

Ashley LeBrun,   Lonsale 

Lauren Leppert,   Faribault             

Alisha Litsheim,  Medford              

Claire Liudahl, Shoreview

Zachary Liverseed, Faribault          

Samantha Lodes, New Ulm            

Melanie Lohman, New Ulm           

Jordan Lorenz, Waterville

Christina Love, St. Peter  

Jonathan Lozano, Gaylord

Theresia Lueck,   North Mankato   

Candus Lunderberg, Saint Peter     

Angela Lynch, Faribault   

Lisa Lyons, Mankato        

Kasi Maki, Faribault        

Mackenzie Malecka, New Prague                 

Mallorie Malenke, Waseca             

Tonya Malz, Faribault      

Micayla Mann, Lake Crystal          

Sarah Manthey, Janesville

Muhidin Maow, Owatonna             

Ashley Martin, Mankato  

Edvin Martinez,  Faribault             

Jaime Mathwig, Mankato 

Sarah Matter, Springfield 

Leta Maxa, Montgomery  

Gregory McDonald, North Mankato             

Katie McMurlyn, Mankato             

Catherine Medin, Nerstrand           

Carrie Meier, Mankato     

Tara Mejia, North Mankato            

Broderic Melby,  Mankato             

Jason Melzer, New Ulm   

Destinee Meyer, New Richland      

Moranda Meyer, Pemberton           

Samantha Miesen, Springfield       

Kayla Milbrandt, Eagle Lake         

Alexander Miller, Faribault            

Brok Miller, Hanska         

Jennifer Miller, Le Center

Julia Miller, Saint Peter   

Matthew Miller, Mankato

Brent Mithun, Faribault   

Maryam Moalim, Mankato            

Grace Moe, Kenyon          

Fahmo Mohamud, Mankato           

Janessa Montemurno, St. James     

Hannah Montreuil, Le Center         

Michelle Mooney, Mankato           

John Moua, North Mankato            

Karissa  Mouser, Owatonna           

Abdihakim Muhumed, Faribault    

Amanda Mundt, Madison Lake      

Hannah Murphy, Minnesota Lake  

Amanda Nagel, Woodbury             

Sara Needham,    Faribault             

Ginger Neilon, North Mankato       

Holly Neilsen, Mankato   

Rachel   Nelson, Mankato

Shaylyn Nelson, New Ulm            

Justin Nissen, Gaylord     

James O'Connor, Faribault             

Rachelle Ohnstad, Waseca             

Heather  Olinger, Saint Peter         

Kayla Ollila, Blue Earth   

Bram Olson, Hutchinson  

Hussein Osman, Owatonna             

Leidy Osorio Bravo, Lake Crystal  

Carter Ostlie, Waconia     

Alana Padron, Austin       

Amanda Palmer, New Ulm             

Hannah  Palmquist, Le Center        

Brittany Passon, Saint Peter           

Kelly Peter, Victoria        

Clay Peterson, Jeffers       

Hannah Phillips, Mankato

Emily Pieper, New Prague              

Katelin Plekkenpol, Henderson      

Alice Ploghoft, Lake Crystal          

Marnie Ploog, Saint Peter

Christopher Prodoehl, New Ulm    

Kayleigh Qualley, Waterville         

Justin Rayl, St. James       

Scott Reasor, Eagle Lake 

Jessica   Rentas-Clift, Eagle Lake  

Rueshauna Reynolds, Mankato      

Matthew Rockers, Mankato            

Dariella Rodriguez, Le Sueur         

Sadie Roesch, Amboy      

Benjamin Rohloff, LeSueur            

Aaron Rose, Arlington     

Travis Rosenau, New Ulm

Michael Rossi, New Prague            

Cody Roush, Waconia      

Erin Runions, Alma WI

Michael Rykhus, Eagle Lake          

Torrance Rykhus, Meeker CO

Racheal Sandeen, Mankato             

Kari Sartori, Lonsdale      

Cory Schiefelbein, Amboy             

Kendra   Schleusner, Rock Rapids IA

Scott Schmieg, Le Sueur  

Tyler Schmit, Rollingstone            

Brianna  Schmitt, Boyd    

Ryan Schock, Mankato     

Matthew Schroepfer, Sleepy Eye   

Alex Schubbe, Mapleton  

Riley Schue, New Richland            

Timothy Schultz, North Mankato   

Daron Schwanz, North Mankato    

Mary Schwartz,   Saint Peter          

Anna Schwichtenberg, Morristown

Adam Schwichtenberg, Morristown             

Jacob Seedenburg, Mankato           

Kelsey Sellner, Sleepy Eye             

Britney  Sexton, Montgomery        

Samantha Shoen, Springfield         

David Simon, Montgomery            

Steven Simon, New Prague            

Bryce Skistad, Le Center  

Megan Smith, Mankato    

Kelsey   Snyder,  Owatonna           

Hannah  Snyder,  North Mankato   

Mariah   Sonnek, Mankato

Karalyn Southwick, Janesville       

Wyatt Spencer, Blue Earth             

Ashley   Sprague, Mankato             

Aleesa   Stage, Vesta        

Thomas Stanton, Mankato

Kohen Stark, Le Sueur     

Linda Steinback, Mankato

Illysa Stewart                    

Ashley Stinar, Estherville IA

Andrew  Storlie, Nerstrand             

Alexandra Stroening, Mankato       

Jacob Sukalski,    Mankato             

Beth Sutter, Faribault       

Greg Swanson, St. James 

Matthias Swanson, Owatonna        

Derek Swanson-Cullen,     New Ulm            

Mason Tanley, New Ulm 

Cayla Tousignant, Hastings            

Jacob Trebesch, Sleepy Eye           

Justin Treml, Mankato     

Ryan Trench, Mankato     

Darrell Ulman, Waseca    

Brett Underdahl, Faribault              

Jeremiah Vail, Farmington             

Trenton VanderWert, North Mankato          

Joanne   VanHaren, Faribault         

Audra Veroeven, Waseca 

Douglas Verschelde, New Ulm      

Chad Vlasak, Montgomery             

Melissa  Voegele, Morristown        

Shawna Vold, Faribault    

James Volkmann, Janesville          

Dillon VonRump, Medford            

Montana Wagle, Winnebago          

Graham Waibel, Eagle Lake           

Jonathan Walstrom, New Richland

Mary Wandersee, Mankato            

Brianna  Watts, Mankato  

Christopher Watts, Mankato          

Amanda Weaver, Owatonna           

Ryan Weber, Blooming Prairie      

Lindsay Weber,   Madison Lake     

Ashley Weeres,   Saint Peter          

Lacey Wegner,    North Mankato   

Austin Weinandt, New Prague       

Sarah Welander, Faribault

Brittney Wellner, Saint Peter         

Tyrel Wendt, Madison Lake           

Michael Wenner, Saint Peter          

Cathryn Wenzel, St.Paul  

Zachary Wermerskirchen, Lonsdale             

Cole Wersal, Lakeville     

Justin Westphal, Mankato

Devin Wetzel, Janesville  

Kimberly Wilder, Owatonna          

Michael Wilson, North Mankato    

Thomas Windschitl, Springfield    

Christy Woehler, Arlington            

Nichole  Wolf, Waseca     

Toni Wolff-Lotton, Janesville        

MaKayla Woller, Courtland           

Gavin Wollschlager, Mankato        

Benjamin Wolterman, Adams        

Lucas Woods, Winthrop   

Kristina Wright, Madelia 

Marissa Wunderlich, Faribault       

Trevor Wynkoop, North Mankato  

Katie Xiong, Walnut Grove            

Chelsi Young, Mankato    

Stacy Zabel, Faribault      

Elizabeth Zambin, New Ulm          

Tori Zanke, New Ulm       

Mason   Zellmer, Janesville           

Jessica Zierke, Mapleton  

 

###

 

South Central College is a comprehensive community and technical college with campuses in Faribault and North Mankato and a proud member of the Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system. South Central College is an Affirmative Action Equal Opportunity Employer/Educator.