Reuter_Tami
By Tami Reuter, North Mankato Foundation Director

Congratulations 2012 Scholarship Recipients The North Mankato Campus Foundation will recognize more than 280 fabulous students and award more than $200,000 in scholarships at its annual Scholarship Luncheon on Friday, September 7.  

Congratulations 2012 recipients: We wish to thank MN Soybean Research & Promotion Council for providing a sponsorship for the luncheon.

  • Abdiyo Aden-Nursing
  • Nicholas Adolph-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Taylor Ahlness-Agri-Business Production, Swine
  • Angelica Altamirano-Engineering Foundations-AS
  • Joshua Amundson-Agri-Business Production, Agronomy
  • Megan Anderson-Associate in Arts
  • Weston Anderson-Business Management
  • Erika Anondson-Community Social Service
  • Kristy Auringer-Nursing
  • Shannon Baka-Pre-Nursing
  • Hunter Baker-Networking Services
  • Shayna Baker-Medical Assistant
  • Siefeldin Bakhat-Associate in Arts
  • Jessica Bakken-Agri-Businness Serv & Mgt,Agronomy-
  • Julaine Balbach-Nursing
  • Joshua Barker-Graphic Communications
  • Kaylynn Barker-Associate in Arts
  • Joshua Barnard-Networking Services
  • Brittany Bartelt-Pre-Nursing
  • Elisabeth Bateman-Medical Assistant
  • Lisa Baumgard-Medical Asst.
  • Brennan Baune-Civil Engineering Tech
  • Nathan Bechel-Accountant
  • Kay Becker-Pharmacy Technician
  • Karl Beerman-Heating, Ventilation, Air Cond/Ref
  • Nathan Beil-Marketing Management
  • Abbas Beila-Associate in Arts
  • Steven Beissel-Agri-Business Production,Diversified
  • Samantha Bell-Associate in Arts
  • Allen Benson-Pre-Nursing
  • Emmy Beranek-Child Development
  • Kari Berg-Associate in Arts
  • Kate Bigaouette-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Ashley Birk-Community Social Service
  • Michael Bittner-Mechatronics Technology
  • Stephanie Bittner-Medical Asst.
  • Shannon Black-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Nicholas Blaschko-Business Management
  • Alissa Block-Culinary Arts
  • Cole Bohnert-Mechatronics Technology
  • Amy Boyd-Culinary Arts
  • Riley Boyer-Pre-Nursing
  • Matthew Brandt-Accountant
  • Emily Braun-Pre-Nursing
  • Richard Breeggemann-Agri-Business Serv & Mgt,Diversified
  • Brandy Brink-Graphic Communications
  • Pawel Buda-Information Systems
  • Tanner Buker-Intensive Care Paramedic Technician
  • Samantha Carlson-Pre-Nursing
  • Miranda Carlsten-Associate in Arts/Pre Major
  • Curtis Carr-Associate in Arts
  • Michelle Carrigan-Associate in Arts
  • Emily Christensen-Associate in Arts
  • Logan Christensen-Marketing Management
  • Tyler Christian-Networking Services
  • Kelsey Connor-Intensive Care Paramedic Technician
  • Aubrey Corona-Associate in Arts
  • Musa Darboe-Associate in Arts
  • Colleen Davis-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Sarah Deslauriers-Pharmacy Technician
  • Jenna Dick-Associate in Arts
  • Rachel Dick-Child Development
  • Maxwell Eckberg-Agri-Business Production,Agronomy
  • Krista Eggersgluess-Medical Assistant
  • Hailee Enright-Community Social Service
  • Amanda Farrell-Pharmacy Technician
  • Lexy Fenske-Graphic Communications
  • Danielle Fessel-Medical Assistant
  • Seth Firchau-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Brent Fischer-Agri-Business Production,Diversified
  • Sean FitzSimmons-Auto Body & Collision Technology
  • Crystal Foss-Culinary Arts
  • Lucas Frankamp-Intensive Care Paramedic
  • Stephanie Frericks-Pre-Nursing
  • Christopher Friesen-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Elizabeth Garcia-Nursing
  • Cody Gardner-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Jordan Gay-Automotive Service
  • Emily Gillen-Agribusiness Office Specialist
  • Alyssa Graham-Administrative Assistant
  • Jeremy Groskreutz-Ag Chemical Applicator
  • Serena Groskreutz-Agri-Business Production, Dairy
  • Breanna Grossman-Medical Asst.
  • April Grunzke-Administrative Assistant
  • Kelsey Gulden-Pre-Nursing
  • Brittany Guth-Associate in Arts
  • Cassandra Guyer-Graphic Communications
  • Yaser Haje Fiqi-Accounting Technician
  • Joshua Hall-Intensive Care Paramedic
  • Kim Halverson-Farm Business Mgmt
  • Austin Hansen-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Sofia Harmon-Pre-Nursing
  • Christian Harris-Associate in Arts
  • Jammey Harroun-Business Management
  • Lacey Hassing-Culinary Arts
  • Meghan Haus-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Kandice Heenan-Associate in Arts
  • Jamie Heiderscheidt-Associate in Arts
  • DeAnna Helget-Pre-Nursing
  • Justin Helget-Medical Asst.
  • Tanisha Hering-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Misty Herrley-Information Systems
  • Kyle Hillmann-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Andrew Hinna-Auto Body & Collision Technology
  • Brian Hoffmann-Agri-Business Production,Diversified
  • Jennifer Hoffmann-Medical Assistant
  • Andrew Hopp-Civil Engineering Tech
  • Jeffrey Howard-Intensive Care Paramedic Technician
  • Nicholas Hunter-Computer Careers
  • Tyler Hutchens-Marketing Management
  • Ciara Jacobson-Administrative Assistant
  • Molly Jansen-Associate in Arts
  • Levi Janssen-Accountant
  • Joshua Johnson-Auto Body & Collision Technology
  • Kaitlyn Johnson-Child Development
  • Kimberly Johnson-Pre-Nursing
  • Kristi Johnson-Pre-Nursing
  • Brett Jordan-Health Unit Coordinator
  • Dina Kabalawi-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Matthew Karge-Associate in Arts
  • Mariia Karvonen-Pre-Nursing
  • Paula Kaupa-Medical Assistant
  • Sherry Kaveney-HUC
  • Bernadette Kazmierczak-Pharmacy Technician
  • Sarah Kerich-Pre-Nursing
  • Jack Kelly-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Paige Killion-Intensive Care Paramedic Technician
  • Angela Kimes-Accountant
  • Ashly Kingery-Community Social Service
  • Ashley Kitzberger-Child Development
  • Adelita Kleinschmidt-Nursing
  • Andrea Koller-Medical Assistant
  • Karin Kopischke-Business Management
  • Brian Kottke-Business Management
  • Natasha Krahenbuhl-Agri-Business Serv & Mgmt, Animal Science
  • Jared Krassin-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration
  • Adam Kremer-Associate in Arts
  • Mitchell Krienke-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration
  • Alexa Kruger-Business Management
  • Kyle Krzmarzick-Mechatronics Technology
  • Bradley Laidig-Auto Body & Collision Technology
  • Lindsey Larson-Marketing Management
  • Tyler Larson-Agri-Business Production, Diversified
  • Jada Lau-Administrative Assistant
  • Sara Liebl-Agri-Business Serv & Mgmt, Diversified
  • Alexander Lloyd-Mechatronics Technology
  • Cody Lodes-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Lana Lopez-Medical Assistant
  • Stephanie Mackenthun-Pre-Medical Lab Technician
  • Madina Mahad-Pre-Medical Lab Technician
  • Dustin Majerus-HVAC Refrigeration
  • Mallorie Malenke-Graphic Communications
  • Tessa Manzey-Accounting Technician
  • Brittni Mayer-Pre-Nursing
  • Kaylene McCuen-Associate in Arts
  • Joshua Mehia-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Chad Meyer-Agri-Business Serv & Mgmt, Agronomy
  • Kevin Meyer-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Jazmyne Miller-Pharmacy Technician
  • Julia Miller-Agriculture Science and Technology
  • Keisha Moniz-Child Development
  • Sarah Morgan-Associate in Arts
  • Patrick Morris-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Justin Mortensen-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Shyanna Mosser-Pre-Nursing
  • Sara Mueller-Child Development
  • Joseph Musolf-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Bonnie Nelson-Certified Medical Asst.
  • Chelsey Nelson-Agribusiness Office Specialist
  • Lindsey Nelson-Agribusiness Office Specialist
  • Karl Neubarth-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Melissa Newman-Information Systems
  • Rickell Nielson-Community Social Service
  • Noor Nunow-Information Systems
  • James Oak-Agri-Business Production, Agronomy
  • Philip Ochs-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Benjamin Oeffler-Mechatronics Technology
  • Evan Olmanson-Mechatronics Technology
  • Maimuna Osman-Pre-Practical Nursing
  • Carter Ostlie-Agri-Business Production,Agronomy
  • Bradley Oxford-Boyd-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration
  • Kelsey Pankonin-Pre-Nursing
  • Matthew Parker-Associate in Arts
  • Levi Pederson-Networking Services
  • Michelle Peters-Associate in Arts
  • Cindy Petersen-Medical Assistant
  • Clay Peterson-Associate in Arts
  • Dreama Petterson-Pharmacy Technician
  • Erika Pierson-Medical Asst.
  • Ashley Prax-Medical Assistant
  • Elizabeth Pribyl-Marketing Management
  • Danielle Radunz-Child Development
  • Nicholas Remund-Agri-Business Production, Diversified
  • Renee Retzlaff-Culinary Arts
  • Michaela Reynolds-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Sandra Rieger-Nursing
  • Lindsey Rippentrop-Associate in Arts
  • Ashley Robertson-Associate in Arts
  • Stacy Robinson-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Cally Jo Roeker-Graphic Communications
  • Tyler Ross-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Anulipi Roy-Health Unit Coordinator
  • Cara Ryan-Pre-Nursing
  • Jacklyn Salazar-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Mariah Salo-McNeil-Building Design and Energy Technology
  • Julia Sandoval-Pharmacy Technician
  • Michael Schaffer-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Emily Schaus-Medical Assistant
  • Nathan Scheid-Farm Business Mgmt
  • Nicole Schilling-Business Management
  • Mollie Schlueter-Pre-Practical Nursing
  • Amanda Schmidt-Medical Assistant
  • Linda Schmidt-Pharmacy Technician
  • Tyler Schmit-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Sadie Schroeder-Associate in Arts
  • Lucas Schwope-Agribusiness Service Tech Diversified
  • Kristine Seath-Nursing
  • Landon Seidl-Agribusiness Serv Technician's Aide
  • Kailey Seifert-Agri-Business Production, Diversified
  • Samantha Shoen-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Angela Shotliff-Associate in Arts/Pre Major
  • Josh Sickler-Business Management
  • Alex Siegfried-Culinary Arts
  • Jacob Siemers-Civil Engineering Tech
  • Chelsea Simek-Medical Assistant
  • Neal Sjoquist-Farm Business Mgmt
  • Michael Sjostrom-Associate in Arts
  • Samantha Smith-Associate in Arts
  • Tanner Smith-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration- Advanced
  • Nicholas Soderholm-Civil Engineering Technology
  • Mariah Sonnek-Associate in Arts
  • Stephanie Sorenson-Medical Assistant
  • Ashley Stangler-Associate in Arts
  • Korin Stark-Pre-Nursing
  • Julia Stegmann-Pharmacy Technician
  • Jill Steigen-Medical Assistant
  • Charles Steinbach-Community Social Service
  • Elizabeth Stock-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Crystal Suiter-Associate in Arts
  • Cody Sutter-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Derek Swanson-Cullen-Associate in Arts
  • Keri Tettam-Community Social Service
  • Avery Teubner-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Jennifer Thelemann-Nursing
  • Katelyn Thompson-Medical Assistant
  • Maria Thorson-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Laura Tipton-Accounting Technician
  • Christy Toot-Pre-Dental Assisting
  • Nancy Trujillo-Fonseca-Associate in Arts
  • Stacy Uhde-Pre-Nursing
  • Gregorio Vite-Mechatronics Technology
  • Kasey Vorakoummane-Web Programmer
  • Sara Wachholz-Associate in Arts
  • Dylan Wahlstrom-Graphic Communications (Design)
  • Jonathan Walstrom-Business Management
  • Kim Wannarka-Health Unit Coordinator
  • Jamie Watts-Associate in Arts
  • Carissa Weber-Legal Administrative Assistant
  • Dillion Weber-Computer Integrated Machining
  • Laura Weichert-Graphic Communications (Design)
  • Joseph Weller-Pre-Practical Nursing
  • Lori Weller-Networking Services
  • Savannah Weller-Graphic Communications (Design)
  • Brittney Wellner-Medical Assistant
  • Logan Wenzel-Agribusiness Production
  • Luke Werner-Business Management
  • Kyle West-Agri-Business Production, Diversified
  • Brittany Westendorf-Pharmacy Technician
  • Tanya Westphal-Associate in Arts
  • Holly Wilke-Health Unit Coordinator
  • Jena Williams-Associate in Arts
  • Jenna Wills-Practical Nursing
  • Tylor Wilson-Information Systems
  • Kati Wiltscheck-Mechatronics Technology
  • Cordell Windschitl-Agri-Business Serv & Mgmt, Diversified
  • Matt Woehler-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Dillon Wolf-Agribusiness Service Technician
  • Constance Wood-Marketing Management
  • Katie Xiong-Pharmacy Technician
  • Charles Yost-Farm Business Mgmt
  • Guang Zhang-Pre-Nursing
  • Kyle Ziegler-Associate in Arts
  • Taylor Ziemke-Office Administration & Technology
Today at 2:48 PM - THIS IS A TORNADO DRILL. A tornado warning has been issued for our immediate area. Please move to an area of safety within the South Central College building. Update: 2:55 PM - All Clear of the Tornado Drill. Thank you for your cooperation in conducting this drill.