South Central College (SCC) today released its President’s List and Dean’s List of students with exceptional academic performance in the 2020 Fall Semester, which ran from August – December, 2020.

The President’s List includes students who have a cumulative GPA of 3.8 or higher and have completed at least 24 cumulative credits at SCC. The Dean’s List includes students who have achieved a semester GPA of 3.5 or higher and completed at least 12 credits that semester. Because of the different criteria, students may be named to both the President’s and the Dean’s Lists in the same semester. Students from the following communities were named to the 2020 Fall Semester President’s and Dean’s Lists.

PRESIDENT'S LIST SPRING SEMESTER 2020

Belle Plaine: Daniel Kreeger, Samantha Romleski

Blooming Prairie: Hailey Naatz

Conger: Alexis Bakker

Eagle Lake: Oscar Boit

Fairmont: Matthew Anderson, Michael Cramer, Kylie Klages, Jade Lockwood

Faribault: Bisharo Farah, Bailey Peterson, Kaitlyn Schnoor

Henderson: Colton Harens

Janesville: Timothy Bangs, Thomas Marzinske, Cory Tauer, Danielle Ziemke

Jordan: David Koller

Lake Crystal: Anthony Queener

Le Center: Laura Kriewall

Le Sueur: Garrett Anfinson, Lauren Hackett

Lonsdale: Samuel Goblirsch, Grace Rechtzigel

Madelia: Timothy Anderson, Laura Neagle

Madison Lake: Brett Klassen

Mankato: Mohamed Abdalla, Sathi Amarinda, Jacob Bristol, Simeon Carlson, Steven Kamm, Sarah Kloster, Heather Kratochvil, James Mettler, Trinh Nguyen, Elita Olson, Evania Soehartono, Sonia Toppin

Mapleton: Dustin Baynes, Mark Strand

Medford: Jesse Haefs

Montgomery: Derrick Horejsi, Dustin Horejsi, Joshua Pichotta, Isaac Rynda

New Ulm: Grace Henke-Raatz, Joseph Ibberson, Courtney Jakes, Katelyn Sarkar

North Mankato: Alexis Aslesen, Jacob Bung, Nicholas Kuss, Shelby May, Faith Milton, Regina Peck, Si Pham

Owatonna: Yaneth Chacon, Gabrielle Kramer, Keng Vang

Rochester: Lillian Priebe

Sleepy Eye: Trista Fulton

Springfield: Sarah Groebner

St. James: Alexis Moore, Erica Schreiber

St. Peter: Cole Pankratz

Vernon Center: Lynn Demuth

Waseca: Bailey Schumacher, Jesses Thill

Waterville: Caleb Hankins, Sydney Mitchell

Welcome: Serena Jewison

 

DEAN'S LIST FALL SEMESTER 2020

Abidjan: Lukumbi Tshisungu

Albert Lea: Shiloh Martin

Amboy: Olivia Johnson

Andover: Carter Thorstenson

Arlington: Audrey Ziegler

Belle Plaine: Alexis Davis, Rebecca Gentry, Mitchell Koepp, Daniel Kreeger, Gloria Lemke, Samantha Romleski, Gabrielle VonBank

Blooming Prairie: Hailey Naatz

Blue Earth: Natalie Huse

Butterfield: Noah Wolle

Cleveland: Mason Conroy

Conger: Alexis Bakker

Courtland: Hope Sieh

Delavan: Megan Morrison

Durand (WI): Bailey Myers

Eagle Lake: Oscar Boit, Sumia Sabrie, Nathan Strain

Elk River: Nolan Thomas

Ellsworth (WI): Bryce Dahl

Fairfax: Jersey Case

Fairmont: Matthew Anderson, Michael Cramer, Jacob Johnson, Kylie Klages, Jade Lockwood, Jade Miller, Erica Serna

Faribault: Caitlin Beaupre, Lexi Becker, Olivia Borromeo, Kiera Duffney, Bisharo Farah, Nasro Farah, Quintin Gutzmann, Neimo Hajji-Mohamed, Ryan Healy, Faith Jameson, Serene Johnson, Shawn Johnson, Jaidyn Krauth, Luke Leppert, Leah Maciejewski, Cade McCusker, Jacey Meredith, Ryan Mikel, Nafiso Mohamed, Julia Morrissey, Noah Murphy, Timothy Neirby, Valeria Pena, Bailey Peterson, Sarah Pierce, Nicole Plunkett, Ashley Riehm-Carlson, Ronaldo Rodela Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Schnoor, Olivia Stephes, Riley Stoltz, Abby Svien, Alli Velander, Randi Westad, Louis Wilder

Gibbon: Laurin Benson-Warmbold

Glencoe: Maxwell Edwards, Zachary Mohr

Hamburg: Chauntaya Dammann

Hanska: Cody Hackens, August Reihs

Henderson: Colton Harens

Hollandale: Andrew Bowman

Inver Grove Heights: Alexandra Sicora

Janesville: Zacary Aasen, Timothy Bangs, Thomas Marzinske, Abby Tarrant, Cory Tauer, Danielle Ziemke

Jordan: Josephine Gray, David Koller, Bailey Riemer

Kasota: Megan Sinarath

Kilkenny: Justin James, Colton Rozeboom

Lafayette: Joleigh Hoffmann

Lake Crystal: Telma Balderas, Anthony Queener, Joshua Vallee

Le Center: Alyssa Block, Tanner Desmond, Laura Kriewall, Gabriel Ruiz Sanchez

Le Sueur: Veronica Alvarez, Garrett Anfinson, Alberto Balcazar-Mendez, Daisy Castillo, Lauren Hackett, Lizbet Hernandez, Daniel Pfarr, Theodore Wulff

Little Falls: Benjamin Muehlenhardt

Lonsdale: James Brotemarkle, Samuel Goblirsch, Brandon Kincade, Grace Rechtzigel, Michael Sticha

Madelia: Timothy Anderson, Jessica Diaz, Kristen Grunig, Ryleigh Haynes, Ethan Kuznia, Brianna Mueller, Laura Neagle

Madison Lake: Brett Klassen

Mankato: Mohamed Abdalla, Great Adigwe, Sathi Amarinda, Maisey Auringer, Peter Barth, Cody Blakert, Nathan Bode, Jacob Bristol, Troy Brua, Joshua Cabasal, Simeon Carlson, Megan Cherney, Medrine Cherotich, Isaiah Evans, Jena Faue, Andrew Flowers, Benjamin Friedrichs, Jesse Haak, Jay Hiniker, Ryan Hoffman, Emma Hopp, Sagal Igalle, Dylan Johnson, Steven Kamm, Travis Kauffmann, Sarah Kloster, Heather Kratochvil, Riley Kroc, Emma Langemo, Lucas Larson, Lindsey Lawton, Amanda McGuire, James Mettler, Reanna Milbrett, Maria Miller, Yussuf Mohamed, Zahra Mohamed, Trinh Nguyen, Rabia Nur, Boaz Okoth, Elita Olson, Amal Osman, Jordan Peda, Jackson Pegram, Devon Perales, Zachary Peterson, Haley Pollard, Mallory Porter, Taylor Rademacher, Analise Rogich-Stahnke, Galo Ruiz Buccio, Nelia Sanchez, Alec Scherer, Noah Schruin, Ryan Seys, Samuel Shockey, Joshua Sime, Evania Soehartono, Kayla Southard, Mariah Steinbach, Amber Thomas, Sonia Toppin, Donovan Wells, Lisa White, Haley Willaert, Blake Wold

Mapleton: Ryan Albrecht, Dustin Baynes, Mark Strand, Mark Strand

Medford: Jesse Haefs, Daniel Limon, Joshua Prostrollo, Joseph Schull

Minnesota Lake: Michael Kutz

Montgomery: Lucas Hardel, Derrick Horejsi, Dustin Horejsi, Wyatt Hurd, Kaitlyn Lindblom, Joshua Pichotta, Isaac Rynda, Andrew Trnka

Morgan: Rachael Wenisch

Morristown: Jessica Gehrke, Emily O'Malley, Coral Standke

Mound: Alexa Hess

Mountain Lake: Janessa Johnson, Timothy Sellers

New Prague: Luke Oellrich, Stephen Whipple

New Richland: James Bently

New Ulm: Hannah Benson, Michael Bovee, Aubrey Fischer, Trent Fluegge, Lauryn Franta, Ana Garcia, Nathan Gartner, Kaleb Helget, Grace Henke-Raatz, Jaydan Hotovec, Joseph Ibberson, Courtney Jakes, Megan Kelley, Crystal Kessler, Spencer Marth, Jorge Olea, Brian Ranweiler, Cole Rueckert, Katelyn Sarkar, Dakota Savoy, Trenton Wyczawski, Braden Zimmerman

Nicollet: Brady Hopp, James Simonson

North Mankato: Alexis Aslesen, Tyler Aust, Jacob Bung, Alec Cazier, Samuel Crockett, Alyssa Dostert, Noah Finnesgard, Breanna Hawker, Gavin Honken, Allan Kibet, Shantelle Krueger, Nicholas Kuss, Olivia Madson, Austin Maher, Levi May, Shelby May, Ellen Mickelson, Grace Mickelson, Alexis Miller, Faith Milton, Safa Mohamed, Ayan Mohamud, Jackson Murphy, Regina Peck, Si Pham, Channa Puhrmann, James Pulis, Abraham Tinajero, Samuel White, Isabel Zwaschka

Northfield: Philip Bowen, Carter Hunter, Roman Kopp, Allyson Ohmann, Jakob Reinardy, Ryan Schmidtke

Owatonna: Fartun Abdullahi, Yaneth Chacon, Gabrielle Kramer, Maxwell Ochocki, Abdirizak Omar, Keng Vang

Pagosa Springs (CO): Kaylan Stoering

Pipestone: Lucas Winter

Red Wing: Solveig Roth

Redwood Falls: Carter Guetter

Rochester: Lillian Priebe, Brandi Rogers

Rosemount: Hunter Daraitis

Sleepy Eye: Trista Fulton, Madesen Roberts, Idalia Salazar

Springfied: Leah Larson, Sarah Groebner, Tarrah Vikter

St. Clair: Andrew Carlson

St. James: Adrian Fisch, Alexis Moore, Erica Schreiber

St. Peter: Aidan Anderson, Nur Daud, Thomas Keltgen, Halima Khalif, Cole McCarthy, Dallas Mears, Andrew Moen, Cole Pankratz, Mitchell Pettis, Aria Seitzer, Beau Swenson, Mirella Torres

Truman: Justin Hendricksen

Vernon Center: Lynn Demuth

West St. Paul: Terri Kidd

Waldorf: Anna Groskreutz

Warsaw: Evy Vettrus

Waseca: Katlyn Hyatt, Cayla Mingo, Grace Roeker, Hunter Russell, Bailey Schumacher, Liberty Sparks, Jesses Thill, Shelby Thompson, Dakota Williamson, Suzanne Wilson

Waterville: Cody Conroy, Grace Fessel, Karla Gleason, Caleb Hankins, Sydney Mitchell, Elizabeth Peterson, Phyllip Pope

Welcome: Serena Jewison, Haley Maday

Wells: Jacob Gottberg

Winnebago: Marisa Rhey

Winthrop: Austin Kizer

Woodbridge: Phuong Le